IKL Ads
Home » Names Of Lagos State APC Delegates For Congresses, Primaries Unveiled

Names Of Lagos State APC Delegates For Congresses, Primaries Unveiled

by eighteenelevenmedia
0 comment

STATUTORY DELEGATES

A. NATIONAL OFFICERS NIL

B. GOVERNOR/DEPUTY GOVERNOR & FMR GOVERNOR/FMR DEPUTY GOVERNOR

  1. HE, ASIWAJU BOLA AHMED TINUBU FORMER GOVERNOR, FMR SENATOR & NATIONAL
    LEADER
  2. HE, BABAJIDE OLUSOLA SANWO-OLU GOVERNOR
  3. HE, OBAFEMI KADRI HAMZAT DEPUTY GOVERNOR
  4. HE, AKINWUNMI AMBODE FORMER GOVERNOR
  5. HE, DR. OLURANTI ADEBULE FORMER DEPUTY GOVERNOR
  6. HE, BABATUNDE RAJI FASHOLA FORMER GOVERNOR
  7. HE, MRS. ADEJOKE ORELOPE ADEFULIRE FORMER DEPUTY GOVERNOR
  8. HE, PRINCE ABIODUN OGUNLEYE FORMER DEPUTY GOVERNOR
  9. HE, MR. FEMI PODRO FORMER DEPUTY GOVERNOR
  10. HE, PRINCESS ADEBISIS SARAH SOSAN FORMER DEPUTY GOVERNOR

C. SERVING SENATORS

  1. SENATOR OLAMILEKAN SOLOMON LAGOS WEST (SERVING SENATOR)
  2. HE, MRS. OLUREMI TINUBU LAGOS CENTRAL (SERVING SENATOR)
  3. SENATORTOKUNBO ABIRU LAGOS EAST (SERVING SENATOR)

D. FORMER SENATORS

  1. SENATOR GANIYU O. SOLOMON FORMER SENATOR
  2. SEN. TONY ADEFUYE FORMER SENATOR
  3. SEN. OLORUNIMBE MAMORA FORMER SENATOR
  4. SEN. TOKUNBO AFIKUYOMI FORMER SENATOR
  5. SEN. MUSILIU OBANIKORO FORMER SENATOR
  6. SEN. ADESEYE OGUNLEWE FORMER SENATOR

E. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES (FORMER)

  1. PRINCE TAJUDEEN OLUSI
  2. HON. AROLE FANCY
  3. HON. CORNELIUS OJELABI
  4. HON. PRINCE DELE KOSOKO
  5. HON. BAYO ODULANA
  6. HON. BAYO ADEDINI
  7. HON. OYEWOLE DIYA
  8. HON. OLUWOLE ADEYEMI
  9. HON. SAM SEJORO
  10. HON. SEGUN OGUNBANJO
  11. HON. M.O MUSTAPHA
  12. HON. ARO LAMBO
  13. HON. WUNMI LASISI
  14. HON. WALE OSHUN
  15. HON. GBOLAHAN OKUNNEYE
  16. HON. JAIYEOLA AJATTA
  17. HON. T.O. SONIYI
  18. HON. DAYO ALEBIOSU
  19. HON. TAIWO OYEWOLE ADENEKEN
  20. HON. GANIYU OLUKOLU
  21. HON. BABATUNDE JIMOH ADEWALE
  22. HON. (MRS.) RAFEEQUAT ARINOLA ONABAMIRO
  23. HON. LANRE ODUBOTE
  24. OTUNBA MICHAEL ABAYOMI OGUNNUSI
  25. HON. ABIKE DABIRI-EREWA
  26. HON. MONSURU ALAO OWOLABI
  27. HON. GANIYU OLADUNJOYE HAMZAT
  28. HON. ISIAKA OLUWATOYIN SUARAU
  29. HON. FATAI MORUF AKINDERU
  30. HON. MUNIRU ABIODUN HAKEEM
  31. HON. DEJI JAKANDE
  32. HON. KAZEEM ALLIU BABATUNDE
  33. HON. TAOFEEK ADARANIJO
  34. HON. WAHEED AMUNIKORO
  35. CHIEF DELE FAYEMI
  36. HON. YEMI ADEDEJI
  37. OLAYEMI OLABANJI
  38. HON. AYODELE JOSEPH
  39. HON. BAMGBOSE H. JOSEPH
  40. HON. BOLA GBABIJO
  41. HON. BABAJIDE AKINLOYE
  42. SHONIYI T. OKANLAWON
  43. HON. NURUDEEN AKINWUNMI
  44. HON. AKINYEMI BECKLEY
  45. HON. YOMI MAYEGUN
  46. HON. ADEKUNLE ALLI
  47. HON. YAKUB BALOGUN
  48. OMOLAJA B.O.
  49. WUNMI BEWAJI
  50. HON. OBAYOMI DAVIS
  51. HON. ALIU KAZEEM
  52. HON. ADELEKE KEHINDE
  53. HON. M. SALVADOR MOSHOOD

F. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES (SERVING)

  1. HON. ADEJARE SAMUEL BABATUNDE AGEGE
  2. HON. KOLAWOLE TAIWO MUSIBAU AJEROMI
  3. HON. OLUFEMI BAMIDELE ADEBANJO ALIMOSHO
  4. HON. EGBERONGBE MUFUTAU ADEWALE APAPA
  5. HON. HUMPE ADEDANDE BABATUNDE BADAGRY
  6. HON. TASIR RAJI OLAWALE EPE
  7. HON. OBANIKORO IBRAHIM BABAJIDE ETI-OSA
  8. HON. BALOGUN ADEBAYO OLUSEGUN IBEJU
  9. HON. OWOLABI ADISA JAMES IFAKO-IJAIYE
  10. HON. JAMES ABIODUN FALEKE IKEJA
  11. HON. BENSON BABAJIMI ADEGOKE IKORODU
  12. HON. AGUNSOYE OLUWAROTIMI OJO KOSOFE
  13. HON. ENITAN DOLAPO BADIRU LAGOS ISLANDI
  14. HON. AKIOLU MOSHOOD KAYODE LAGOS ISLAND II
  15. HON. JIMOH ABDULRAHEEM OLAJIDE LAGOS MAINLAND
  16. HON. ALLI ADEYEMI TAOFEEK MUSHIN I
  17. HON. BOLAJI YUSUF AYINLA MUSHIN II
  18. HON. DAWODU BASHIRU AYINLA OSHODI I
  19. HON. GANIYU ABIODUN JOHNSON OSHODI II
  20. HON. KUYE ADEMORIN ALIU SOMOLU
  21. HON. FEMI GBAJABIAMILA SURULERE I

G. LAGOS STATE HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY (SERVING)

  1. RT. HON. MUDASHIRU OBASA AGEGE (01)
  2. HON. OLUYINKA OGUNDIMU AGEGE 02
  3. HON. BISI YUSUF ALIMOSHO (01)
  4. HON. KEHINDE JOSEPH ALIMOSHO (02)
  5. HON. LUKUMON OLUMOH AJEROMI-IFELODUN (01)
  6. HON. OLUWA FATAI AJEROMI-IFELODUN (02)
  7. HON. MOJISOLA ALLI-MACAULAY AMUWO – ODOFIN
  8. HON. WALE RAUF AMUWO – ODOFIN
  9. HON. LAWAL MOJISOLA LASBAT APAPA (01)
  10. HON. JIMOH, OLAMUYIWA APAPA (02)
  11. HON. AKINSANYA NURENI AYINDE MUSHIN (01)
  12. HON. OLAYIWOLA OLAWALE MUSHIN (02)
  13. HON. TOPE ADEWALE IFAKO IJAIYE (01)
  14. HON. MAKINDE RASHEED L. IFAKO IJAIYE (02)
  15. HON. FOLAJINMI JUBRIL MOHAMMED IKEJA (01)
  16. HON. ADEDAMOLA KASUMU IKEJA (02)
  17. HON. TOBUN M. ABIODUN EPE (01)
  18. HON. OGUNKELU SYLVESTER EPE (02)
  19. HON. VICTOR OLUSEGUN AKANDE OJO (01)
  20. HON. SURAJU TIJANI OJO (02)
  21. HON. HAKEEM SHOKUNLE OSHODI-ISOLO (01)
  22. HON. JUDE IDIMOGU OSHODI-ISOLO (02)
  23. HON. MOJEED FATAI ADEBOLA IBEJU – LEKKI (01)
  24. HON. KAZEEM RAHEEM ADEWALE IBEJU – LEKKI (02)
  25. HON. SANAI O. AGUNBIADE IKORODU (01)
  26. HON. SOLAJA SAKA NURUDEEN IKORODU (02)
  27. HON. SANNI OKANLAWON KOSOFE (01)
  28. HON. FEMI SAHEED KOSOFE (02)
  29. HON. OLOWO ROTIMI SOMOLU (01)
  30. HON. ROTIMI L. ABIRU SOMOLU (02)
  31. HON. LAYODE, IBRAHIM O. BADAGRY (01)
  32. HON. DAVID (Engr.), SETONJI S. BADAGRY (02)
  33. HON. NOHEEM ADAMS ETI OSA (01)
  34. HON. YISHAWU, GBOLAHAN OLUSEGUN ETI OSA (02)
  35. HON. SANNI WASIU ESHILOKUN LAGOS ISLAND (01)
  36. HON. AFINNI LAGOS ISLAND (02)
  37. HON. AJANI OWOLABI LAGOS MAINLAND (01)
  38. HON. OLANRENWAJU OSUN LAGOS MAINLAND (02)
  39. HON. DESMOND, O. ELLIOT SURULERE (01)
  40. HON. SANGODARA MOSUNMOLA SURULERE (02)

H. COUNCIL CHAIRMEN

  1. HON. EGUNJOBI GANIU KOLA AGEGE
  2. HON. FATAI ADEKUNLE AYOOLA AJEROMI
  3. HON. SULAIMON ADEWALE JELILI ALIMOSHO
  4. HON. BURAIMOH VALENTINE AMUWO-ODOFIN
  5. HON. IDOWU A. SENBANJO APAPA
  6. HON. ONILUDE OLUSEGUN ADENIRAN BADAGRY
  7. HON. ANIMASHAUN SURAH OLAYEMI EPE
  8. HON.BANKOLE ADESEGUN SAHEED ETI-OSA
  9. HON.OLOWA ABDULLAHI SESAN IBEJU-LEKKI
  10. HON. HAMZAT USMAN AKANBI IFAKO-IJAIYE
  11. HON. BALOGUN MOJEED ALABI IKEJA
  12. HON. WASIU ADESINA IKORODU
  13. HON. OGUNLEWE MOYOSORE ADEDOYIN KOSOFE
  14. HON. OLUSI TIJANI ADETOYESE LAGOS ISLAND
  15. HON. ESSEIN OMOLOLA RASHIDAT LAGOS MAINLAND
  16. HON. BAMIGBOYE EMMANUEL LANRE MUSHIN
  17. HON. IDOWU RASULU OLUSOLA OJO
  18. HON. OLOYEDE ALMORUF K. OSHODI-ISOLO
  19. HON. ABDUL HAMED SALAWU SOMOLU
  20. HON. YUSUF BAMIDELE SULAIMON SURULERE

I. STATE OFFICERS

  1. HON. CORNELIUS OYEFOLU OJELABI STATE CHAIRMAN
  2. MAYEGUN MOSHOOD DEPUTY STATE CHAIRMAN
  3. BARR. ODESANYA OLANREWAJU STATE SECRETARY
  4. ANIMAWUN ADEJUMOKE MARIAM ASST STATE SECRETARY
  5. ABOYADE BABATUNDE SUNDAY 55 STATE VICE CHAIRMAN (WEST)
  6. HON. SAIDAT OLAYINKA OLADUNJOYE STATE VICE CHAIRMAN (EAST)
  7. MUIDEEN ABAYOMI DARAMOLA STATE VICE CHAIRMAN (CENTRAL)
  8. FOLASHADE KHAFAYAT BAKARE STATE LEGAL ADVISER
  9. HON. ABIODUN AKHIGBE STATE TREASURER
  10. BANJO ADEDOYIN STATE FINANCIAL SECRETARY
  11. ADEWALE AYODELE ADEBOWALE STATE ORGANISING SECRETARY
  12. HON. OLUSEYE OLADEJO STATE PUBLICITY SECRETARY
  13. ADENIYI KEHINDE M. STATE WELFARE SECRETARY
  14. PIKUDA ADEDOYIN TOLULOPE STATE AUDITOR
  15. HON. JUMOKE OKOYA-THOMAS STATE WOMEN LEADER
  16. SERIKI MURITALA STATE YOUTH LEADER
  17. HON. ISREAL O. AKIODE SPECIAL (PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED) LEADER

J. NATIONAL DELEGATES
AGEGE

I. JOSEPH ADEKUNLE OLUSANYA
II. ALHAJA TAIYE ARIGBABUWO
III. HON. KAYODE OPEIFA

AJEROMI-IFELODUN
I. PRINCE RABIU ADIO OLUWA
II. HON. OLUFEMI AKANBI OKEOWO
III. MRS. SUNMBO AWOLOWO

ALIMOSHO
I. HON. JIMOH AJAO
II. HON. ABIODUN MAFE
III. COOP. OLUSEGUN SHODIYA

APAPA
I. WALE AKAPO
II. BENJAMIN MOKWUOYE
III. TAIWO AJAYI DANIEL

BADAGRY
I. CHIEF MOSES HUNGBO OWOLABANI
Page 11

II. ESTHER ASHADE
III. HON. PRINCE JOSEPH ADE AGORO

EPE
I. ALHAJI AKANNI SERIKI
II. HON. AYO WASIU ODEYEMI
III. OTUNBA NURUDEEN YUSUF

ETI-OSA
I. HON. WALE EDUN
II. CHIEF ABAYOMI DARAMOLA
III. PRINCESS SHERIFAT A. ELEGUSHI

IBEJU-LEKKI
I. ALH. BODE OYEDELE
II. HON. YESIRU A. KARAMO
III. HON. RASAKI B. KASALI

IFAKO-IJAIYE
I. HON. AKINTUNDE FADAYOMI

II. HON. DEMOLA DOHERTY
III. SAKA FAFUNMI

IKEJA
I. DR. OLUYOMI ABAYOMI FINNIH
II. ODUNMBAKU JAMES OMOLAJA
III. CHIEF (MRS) KEMI NELSON

IKORODU
I. ASIWAJU OLORUNFUNMI BASHORUN
II. PRINCE JAMIU SAKA
III. MRS. OLUWAGBEMIGA BENSON

KOSOFE
I. OTUNBA BUSURA ALEBIOSU
II. OMO OBA OLUMUYIWA SOSANYA
III. CHIEF ADEOLA OYEDELE

LAGOS ISLAND
I. ALHAJI MUTIU ARE
II. ALHAJA OYINLOMO DANMOLE
III. CHIEF JIDE DAMAZIO

LAGOS MAINLAND

I. BABATUNDE WILLIAMS
II. OTUNA TAUO OYEMADE
III. TAJUDEEN AGORO

MUSHIN
I. OLUWATOYIN FAYINKA
II. FALANA OWOLA BI
III. HON. YINKA ESHO

OJO
I. YINKA DUROSINMI
II. MOSES DAVID
III. TOLANI SULE

OSHODI/ISOLO
I. ALHAJI KABIRU ORIOWO
II. OTUNBA JIDE ONI
III. MR. BAYO OKUNOLA

SOMOLU
I. PRINCE SESAN OLANREWAJU
II. MRS. OSHINUBI YINKA
III. BARR. DOYIN BANJO

SURULERE
I. DAVID OLUTAYO ADENEKAN
II. HON. TAJUDEEN AJIDE
III. MEDINAT OMOBOLANLE AKINYEMI-OBE

K. LGA CHAIRMEN

  1. ALH. TUNDE AZEEZ AGEGE
  2. CHIEF SAMUEL ADEYEMI AJEROMI
  3. TOSIN FATOKI ALIMOSHO
  4. AYODELE OGUNGBIYE AMUWO-ODOFIN
  5. TAIWO ADELEYE APAPA
  6. MURITALA GAFARI MEYON BADAGRY
  7. GBADAMOSI MUJAIDU TOYIN EPE
  8. ALHAJI MUNIRU KOKOROOWO ETI-OSA
  9. ELETU ALIASAU IBEJU – LEKKI
  10. DEACON BANJO OMOLE IFAKO-IJAIYE
  11. ALHAJI ADEKUNLE DALLY- ADEOKUN IKEJA
  12. HON. OLASUNKANMI TIJANI IKORODU
  13. ALHAJI KEHINDE BELLO KOSOFE
  14. ABDULGANIYU O. SADIQ LAGOS ISLAND
  15. FAGBA ABIODUN JOHN LAGOS MAINLAND
  16. R.A. SHITTA – BEY MUSHIN
  17. HON. WASIU SANNI OJO
  18. ANIMASHAUN SAHEED KOLA OSHODI-ISOLO
  19. HON. DEMOLA OLISA SOMOLU
  20. FUAD KAYODE LAGUDA SURULERE

L. LGA SECRETARIES

  1. FATAI AJIBOLA AGEGE
  2. ATOYEBI SULAIMAN AJEROMI
  3. ENGR. A.D. AKANDE ALIMOSHO
  4. MRS. AGBOYE-KUDIRAT AMUWO-ODOFIN
  5. TOYIN AWEDA APAPA
  6. BABALOLA EBENEZER BADAGRY
  7. MUHAMMED MUFTAU EPE
  8. S. OLAKUNLE KOTUN ETI-OSA
  9. MUKANDAS LASISI IBEJU-LEKKI
  10. SANJO OGUNMOYEDE IFAKO-IJAIYE
  11. TUNDE OBANUBI IKEJA
  12. RASAQ AJETUNMOBI IKORODU
  13. ODEKOMAYA S. ADEYEMI KOSOFE
  14. RASHEED SHOBALOJU LAGOS ISLAND
  15. IBRAHIM RAHEEM LAGOS MAINLAND
  16. ALH. OLALEKAN MOSHOOD MUSHIN
  17. JAMIU OYEFOLU OJO
  18. BARR. GANI BELLO OSHODI-ISOLO
  19. HON. AKIN MAJOLAGBE SOMOLU
  20. SUNDAY KOMOLAFE SURULERE

You may also like

Leave a Comment

Eighteen-Eleven Media is all about bringing the news to you as they break, presenting a balanced reportoria and representing Nigeria and Nigerians to the world, and the world to Nigerians.

 

Eighteen Eleven Media All Right Reserved. Designed and Developed by The Pioneer.

Adblock Detected

Please support us by disabling your AdBlocker extension from your browsers for our website.